Take numbering - Hyperdecks

Ask software engineering and SDK questions for developers working on Mac OS X, Windows or Linux.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

Mark Estdale

  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: Thu Nov 22, 2018 9:03 pm
  • Real Name: Mark Estdale

Take numbering - Hyperdecks

PostThu Nov 29, 2018 7:24 pm

I've just bought a Hyperdeck studio Pro and a mini to test and I cannot find a way to allocate/customise take start numbering with the recorders. They default to 0000. Anyone know how to set the devices to start at 0001?
Offline
User avatar

Xtreemtec

  • Posts: 2829
  • Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2013 11:48 am
  • Location: The Netherlands

Re: Take numbering - Hyperdecks

PostThu Nov 29, 2018 9:57 pm

You can't.. Sorry to say..
Daniel Wittenaar .:: Xtreemtec Media Productions ::. -= www.xtreemtec.nl =-
4K OBV, ATEM TVS HD, 1M/E 4K, 2M/E Broadcast Studio 4K, Hyperdeck Studio Mini, SONY FS7 4K, Ursa Broadcast 4K
Offline

Mark Estdale

  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: Thu Nov 22, 2018 9:03 pm
  • Real Name: Mark Estdale

Re: Take numbering - Hyperdecks

PostThu Nov 29, 2018 10:00 pm

I thought as much. What a terrible oversight

Return to Software Developers

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests