Resolve Configuration

Getting started with a Blackmagic product? Ask questions here about setup and installation.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

dylanmelcher

  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2013 2:12 pm

Resolve Configuration

PostFri Jan 11, 2013 2:26 pm

I recently installed a new GPU but Resolve continues to give me an alert explaining, "your current hardware is not able to support maximum realtime performance". And when I'm grading, my system is slooooow. I've attached 2 images, 1 showing the alert I get and the other showing the hardware I have installed that Resolve recognizes. The recent GPU I installed is the "Quadro 4000" (See link below).

http://www.bhphotovideo.com/bnh/control ... &A=details

Maybe I need to reorder the graphics cards?

Thanks for any help!

Dylan
Attachments
overview.jpg
overview.jpg (100.71 KiB) Viewed 658 times
alert.jpg
alert.jpg (155.72 KiB) Viewed 658 times
Offline

Juan Salvo

  • Posts: 298
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 4:22 am

Re: Resolve Configuration

PostSat Jan 12, 2013 7:25 am

Remove the second gt120.
Offline

dylanmelcher

  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2013 2:12 pm

Re: Resolve Configuration

PostTue Jan 15, 2013 4:04 pm

J_Salvo wrote:Remove the second gt120.


That worked! Thanks.

Return to Getting Started

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests