where to set audio device

Get answers to your questions about color grading, editing and finishing with DaVinci Resolve.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

Terence Kearns

  • Posts: 24
  • Joined: Sat Jun 29, 2013 3:30 pm

where to set audio device

PostFri Oct 13, 2017 4:47 am

Is there somewhere I can set which audio interface I want resolve to use?

I cant find it in prefferences system/urser or project settings.
Offline

Peter Chamberlain

Blackmagic Design

  • Posts: 3212
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 7:08 am

Re: where to set audio device

PostSat Oct 14, 2017 8:14 pm

DaVinci Resolve Product Manager
Offline

Terence Kearns

  • Posts: 24
  • Joined: Sat Jun 29, 2013 3:30 pm

Re: where to set audio device

PostTue Oct 17, 2017 6:33 am

I'm running Resolve 14.0.0.078
Platform is Windows 10

I have 3 audio interfaces
- internal onboard (motherboard)
- Yamaha Audiogram (ASIO)
- Presonus Studio 192 Mobile (ASIO)

There doesn't seem to be a way to tell Resolve which interface to use for monitoring.
Attachments
2017-10-12 (1).png
2017-10-12 (1).png (27.06 KiB) Viewed 126 times

Return to DaVinci Resolve

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: David Cherniack and 20 guests