Col2 Not Appearing as Button

Questions about ATEM Switchers, Camera Converter and everything live!
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

Don Morris

  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: Wed Sep 07, 2016 8:00 pm

Col2 Not Appearing as Button

PostTue Dec 03, 2019 7:18 pm

Just upgraded to an ATEM Television Studio HD (from the previous non-HD model) and also to the latest and greatest ATEM Software Control (8.0.3). The Switcher interface doesn’t show the Col2 button (see attached image); is this a bug or a settings issue?
Attachments
5F32CD03-C389-4FA6-82F0-C23D20CA43EA.jpeg
5F32CD03-C389-4FA6-82F0-C23D20CA43EA.jpeg (27.97 KiB) Viewed 523 times
Offline
User avatar

Xtreemtec

  • Posts: 3960
  • Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2013 11:48 am
  • Location: The Netherlands

Re: Col2 Not Appearing as Button

PostWed Dec 04, 2019 10:27 am

Even on a 4ME you only get Col1 as a button. ;) Push Shift to get Col2 ;)
Daniel Wittenaar .:: Xtreemtec Media Productions ::. -= www.xtreemtec.nl =-
4K OBV Trailer, ATEM TVS HD, 4M/E Broadcast Studio 4K, Constelation 8K, Hyperdeck Studio 12G, Ursa Broadcast 4K, 4K fiber converters with Sony Control
Offline

Don Morris

  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: Wed Sep 07, 2016 8:00 pm

Re: Col2 Not Appearing as Button

PostSat Dec 07, 2019 3:55 am

Thanks, Daniel! I never noticed this with the previous model/software — I actually never use colors, but since I was setting this one up from scratch I caught it. Never in a million years would I have thought to use Shift.

Return to Live Production

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests