Help for Production Studio HD Pro Button Remapping

Questions about ATEM Switchers, Camera Converter and everything live!
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

Ahsan Saeed Lahore

  • Posts: 40
  • Joined: Sat Jun 11, 2016 7:27 pm

Help for Production Studio HD Pro Button Remapping

PostFri Aug 04, 2017 10:13 pm

I have ATEM Production 4K switcher and I know how to re map the buttons by using the laptop.Can anybody please help me understanding how to re map the buttons of new Blackmagic Production Studio HD Pro console ..since its a new product I couldn't get any help from around...I want to change the SDI cameras to 1-4 and all hdmi cameras to 5-8
Offline

Andrew Martin

  • Posts: 22
  • Joined: Sat Jul 08, 2017 9:25 pm

Re: Help for Production Studio HD Pro Button Remapping

PostSat Aug 05, 2017 10:27 am

Gently prise off the key caps and replace the number inlays where you want them. Replace key caps.
Offline

Gary Adams

Blackmagic Design

  • Posts: 392
  • Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 6:14 am

Re: Help for Production Studio HD Pro Button Remapping

PostMon Aug 07, 2017 6:23 pm

Hello Ahsan. Currently, there is no button re-mapping capability on the Television Studio Pro HD or HD.

Regards, Gary
Gary Adams
Blackmagic Design
Offline

Ahsan Saeed

  • Posts: 23
  • Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2015 12:53 pm

Re: Help for Production Studio HD Pro Button Remapping

PostFri Aug 11, 2017 7:59 am

Gary Adams wrote:Hello Ahsan. Currently, there is no button re-mapping capability on the Television Studio Pro HD or HD.

Regards, Gary




Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Offline

Ahsan Saeed

  • Posts: 23
  • Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2015 12:53 pm

Re: Help for Production Studio HD Pro Button Remapping

PostFri Aug 11, 2017 7:59 am

Thanks for the update


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Return to Live Production

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 7 guests