ATEM Macros

Questions about ATEM Switchers, Camera Converter and everything live!
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

roprice806

  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2018 4:38 pm
  • Real Name: Royce Price

ATEM Macros

PostThu Feb 15, 2018 4:50 pm

We use the ATEM for putting sponsored logos on our Weather Cameras. I have macros set up where they select the camera they want and it pops up the correct sponsor logo for that cam. I had two and now I have 3. Is there a way for the macro to record the changing of the logo source in the media player.

The macros have just been changing Media players between cameras. Trying to make it as user friendly for Weather Personalities and so I don't have to worry about wrong logos and such.
Offline

roprice806

  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2018 4:38 pm
  • Real Name: Royce Price

Re: ATEM Macros

PostThu Feb 15, 2018 5:56 pm

Figured out my own question. Must have been doing something wrong. The macros will record you changing graphics in each media player.
Offline

roprice806

  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2018 4:38 pm
  • Real Name: Royce Price

Re: ATEM Macros

PostThu Feb 15, 2018 5:57 pm

I would like to see it be possible to run macros from the front panel of the television studio HD.

Return to Live Production

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests