Chromakey error multiple cameras

Questions about ATEM Switchers, Camera Converter and everything live!
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

abogadosean

  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Mon Feb 19, 2018 5:24 pm
  • Real Name: Sean Lewis

Chromakey error multiple cameras

PostMon Feb 19, 2018 5:30 pm

We are using 3 cameras. There are no issues when we shoot without a background. However, when we put up the keyed background/virtual set, the first camera shot bleeds into the new camera shot.

With the first or single camera there is no problem.

Is there a plugin or need to write a macro to enable multi-angle chromakey?

Some have suggested using a separate computer via. sdi or hdmi to generate a multi-angle backgroung (ex using VMix).

Thanks for any responses.

SL
Offline

abogadosean

  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Mon Feb 19, 2018 5:24 pm
  • Real Name: Sean Lewis

Re: Chromakey error multiple cameras

PostTue Feb 20, 2018 7:37 pm

For clarification, we are using the ATEM 1 m/e 4k with 3 BM studio cameras.
Offline
User avatar

Xtreemtec

  • Posts: 2318
  • Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2013 11:48 am
  • Location: The Netherlands

Re: Chromakey error multiple cameras

PostWed Feb 21, 2018 9:41 am

Image with the error? Because this description is hard to tell... You can upload a 2mb attachement below the submit button ""Upload attachment""
Daniel Wittenaar .:: Xtreemtec Media Productions ::. -= www.xtreemtec.nl =-
4K OBV, ATEM TVS HD, 1M/E 4K, 2M/E Broadcast Studio 4K, Hyperdeck Studio Mini, SONY FS7 4K, Ursa Broadcast 4K

Return to Live Production

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Joaquim Figueiredo and 12 guests