Multiview 4 HD - Smpte Level A/B

Getting started with a Blackmagic product? Ask questions here about setup and installation.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

Mutabor1337

  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: Sun Dec 04, 2022 2:32 pm
  • Real Name: Lukas Kuhr

Multiview 4 HD - Smpte Level A/B

PostSun Dec 04, 2022 2:36 pm

Hello,

i hope someone can help.
I have a Multiview 4HD and get in with a 1080p60 Sdi Signal (4-times) in SMPTE Level A.
And the Multiview give me an 1080p60 SDI Signal in SMPTE Level B.

I need in in Level A, what can i do?

Thanks for helps
Lukas
Offline
User avatar

Andreas Jaeger

  • Posts: 45
  • Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2012 8:05 am
  • Location: South Germany

Re: Multiview 4 HD - Smpte Level A/B

PostWed Dec 07, 2022 11:37 am

Hello,

i also have an Multiview.

But its Multiview 4.
There is in the Multiview Setup Software possible to switch from Level A to B

Hope this helps
Last edited by Andreas Jaeger on Wed Dec 07, 2022 11:43 am, edited 2 times in total.
ATEM Constellation HD 2ME with Third Party Controller, 2x Hyperdeck Studio HD Plus, 1x Hyperdeck Studio HD Mini, RGBLink Mini, AV MATRIX HVS 0403U, Smart Scope Duo, 1x Canon XA55, 1x Canon XA25, Sony ZV-E10, 2x Domecam BOLIN with Controller
Offline
User avatar

Andreas Jaeger

  • Posts: 45
  • Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2012 8:05 am
  • Location: South Germany

Re: Multiview 4 HD - Smpte Level A/B

PostWed Dec 07, 2022 11:41 am

next step

Mini-switch Settings on the Multiview:
DIP-Switch 1 defines Level A or Level B
ATEM Constellation HD 2ME with Third Party Controller, 2x Hyperdeck Studio HD Plus, 1x Hyperdeck Studio HD Mini, RGBLink Mini, AV MATRIX HVS 0403U, Smart Scope Duo, 1x Canon XA55, 1x Canon XA25, Sony ZV-E10, 2x Domecam BOLIN with Controller

Return to Getting Started

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests