Problem in R17.4 clip speed window ripple mode inchoerent

Get answers to your questions about color grading, editing and finishing with DaVinci Resolve.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

Santi Distefano

  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: Mon Jul 31, 2017 6:59 pm

Problem in R17.4 clip speed window ripple mode inchoerent

PostThu Oct 28, 2021 10:53 am

I found a bug when I change clip speed and want to execute a ripple timeline, I have to re-select every time I change the speed and want a non-ripple timeline speed change, I have to first disable the ripple timeline function and then change the speed. On the previus version all was perfect instead. This is an annoyng problem... Please BMD correct the BUG!!!
Offline

panos_mts

  • Posts: 379
  • Joined: Mon Oct 21, 2019 3:18 pm
  • Real Name: Panagiotis Vellios

Re: Problem in R17.4 clip speed window ripple mode inchoeren

PostThu Oct 28, 2021 11:14 am

I opened a similar thread a few days ago
viewtopic.php?f=21&t=149492
Offline

Steve Alexander

  • Posts: 942
  • Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2015 2:15 am

Re: Problem in R17.4 clip speed window ripple mode inchoeren

PostThu Oct 28, 2021 12:27 pm

I can confirm this defect.
Resolve Studio 17.4.1 | Fusion Studio 17.4.1 | Win 10 Pro (21H1) | i9-7940x, P4000 (471.41, 8GB VRAM), 64GB RAM, M.2 boot, SSD scratch, RAID10 data | (laptop) i7-6600, M1000M (2GB VRAM), 32GB RAM, SSD OS, M.2 scratch, T3 external

Return to DaVinci Resolve

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Andreas H-L, crtkecnkl659, jfykeaucq871, Robert Arnold, WildlifeVideo and 78 guests