怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

Get answers to your questions about color grading, editing and finishing with DaVinci Resolve.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

wutongdegugeyouxiang

  • Posts: 49
  • Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 2:00 pm

怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostThu Nov 16, 2017 7:45 pm

我在剪辑一个电影工程,我建立的序列是29.97没有开丢帧,后来发现素材都是有丢帧的,但我修改不了时间线的帧率,这个有没有解决办法?
DaVinci Resolve 16.1.0b.017;i7 6700, rx 590, 16G RAM
Offline
User avatar

Jack Fairley

  • Posts: 1474
  • Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2016 7:58 pm
  • Location: Los Angeles

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostThu Nov 16, 2017 7:56 pm

No, it can't be changed.
Threadripper 1950X 3.7GHz
64GB DDR4-2666
2x GTX 1080 Ti
DeckLink 4K Extreme 12G
Resolve Studio 16.1
Windows 10 Pro 1803
Offline
User avatar

waltervolpatto

  • Posts: 8057
  • Joined: Thu Feb 07, 2013 5:07 pm
  • Location: 1146 North Las Palmas Ave. Hollywood, California 90038 USA

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostThu Nov 16, 2017 9:41 pm

Wut?
SuperServer 5039AD-I
C9X299-PGF - DDR4-2400 16x4 GB
i9-7920xCPU 12c 2.90GHz Water cooled
2x 1080ti DeckLink Studio 4K (11.5.1)
W10-1903 - BMR St. 16.2.2.012
nvidia: 441.66 studio
Offline

Wu Zhengjiang

  • Posts: 20
  • Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2016 1:58 am

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostFri Nov 17, 2017 1:11 am

No, you can't change frame rate any more after you created first timeline. You only change resolution whatever you want, but never frame rate.
新建第一个时间线后你就没法再修改帧率了。
Offline
User avatar

Marc Wielage

  • Posts: 6921
  • Joined: Fri Oct 18, 2013 2:46 am
  • Location: Hollywood, USA

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostFri Nov 17, 2017 2:09 am

我很高兴有人能读中文并回答这个问题。
marc wielage, csi • VP/color & workflow • chroma | hollywood
Offline
User avatar

Ludovico Bettarello

  • Posts: 119
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 12:00 pm
  • Location: Rome , Italy

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostFri Nov 17, 2017 6:23 am

谷歌翻译
____ vimeo.com/internonotte _____
nMP 8-core d700 64gb AMD FE 16gb R832TB Ultrastudio 4k PVMa250 Tangent Element BMD Editor Keyboard
nMP 6-core d700 64gb xMAC PRO SERVER 50TB raid SAS Ultrastudio 4k Mini double reader Red Alexa SBK 8U flightcase
Offline

wutongdegugeyouxiang

  • Posts: 49
  • Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 2:00 pm

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostFri Nov 17, 2017 7:22 am

谢谢大家的分享,最后我是用这样的方式修改的,将这个工程导出fcpxml格式的文件,用Notepad++打开,用记事本也可以,替换“tcFormat="NDF"”为 tcFormat = "DF" ,之后再导入到达芬奇的一个新的项目里,这样就完成了帧率的修改,但这样图片做的动画都要重新做了,还好我用的图片不多。修改帧率也可以这样修改。
Last edited by wutongdegugeyouxiang on Fri Nov 17, 2017 8:19 pm, edited 2 times in total.
DaVinci Resolve 16.1.0b.017;i7 6700, rx 590, 16G RAM
Offline

Tero Ahlfors

  • Posts: 518
  • Joined: Fri Apr 03, 2015 3:02 pm

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostFri Nov 17, 2017 8:51 am

Häläpätihämmää häpätihää
Offline

John Paines

  • Posts: 3864
  • Joined: Tue Jul 28, 2015 4:04 pm

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostFri Nov 17, 2017 2:03 pm

Wu Zhengjiang wrote:No, you can't change frame rate any more after you created first timeline. You only change resolution whatever you want, but never frame rate.
新建第一个时间线后你就没法再修改帧率了。



在將第一個剪輯添加到媒體池之後,幀速率是固定的。當你到達時間線的時候已經太晚了。很高興看到所有這些即時講中文的人,也許Google並不是邪惡的

Frame rate is fixed after adding the first clip to the media pool. It's already too late, when you get to the timeline. Great to see all these instant Chinese speakers, maybe Google isn't evil after all....
Offline

Wu Zhengjiang

  • Posts: 20
  • Joined: Sun Dec 18, 2016 1:58 am

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostSat Nov 18, 2017 2:57 am

wutongdegugeyouxiang wrote:谢谢大家的分享,最后我是用这样的方式修改的,将这个工程导出fcpxml格式的文件,用Notepad++打开,用记事本也可以,替换“tcFormat="NDF"”为 tcFormat = "DF" ,之后再导入到达芬奇的一个新的项目里,这样就完成了帧率的修改,但这样图片做的动画都要重新做了,还好我用的图片不多。修改帧率也可以这样修改。

Exporting fcpxml and fix it in text editor is a nice trick. But I learned it the hard way you should always confirm your project settings at beginning.
Offline

wutongdegugeyouxiang

  • Posts: 49
  • Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2017 2:00 pm

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostSat Nov 18, 2017 9:26 am

yes.
DaVinci Resolve 16.1.0b.017;i7 6700, rx 590, 16G RAM
Offline

Sam Steti

  • Posts: 1538
  • Joined: Tue Jun 17, 2014 7:29 am
  • Location: France

Re: 怎样才能修改时间线的帧率?

PostMon Nov 20, 2017 9:29 am

I love this thread :lol:
Legacy MacPro 8core Xeons, 32 Go ram, 2 x gtx 980 ti, 1SSD for system, 2 SSDs raid0 for footage and caches, OSX ElCap and High Sierra, Resolve 15.3 Studio

Return to DaVinci Resolve

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Jason P, Kular., michaeltate, Peckoslav and 111 guests