Prores in windows

Get answers to your questions about color grading, editing and finishing with DaVinci Resolve.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

Nick Kurucsev

  • Posts: 139
  • Joined: Mon Feb 27, 2017 7:26 am

Prores in windows

PostTue Jul 17, 2018 4:20 am

Hi,
I'm a little confused, just need clarification.
Am I correct that if I import prores files I can edit, colour correct and everything else within resolve/fusion, the only thing I can't do is deliver out prores files?
I am asking, as I am looking to buy a bm 4k camera when they come out.

Thanks
Nick

Sent from my SM-G950F using Tapatalk
Thanks,
Nick
DR 16 Studio
Dell T7910 Dual 2678v3 Xeon 128Gig Ram Windows 10 Dual GTX1080TI
Offline

Tero Ahlfors

  • Posts: 502
  • Joined: Fri Apr 03, 2015 3:02 pm

Re: Prores in windows

PostTue Jul 17, 2018 4:31 am

You are correct.
Offline

Alaz Soytemiz

  • Posts: 127
  • Joined: Tue Nov 11, 2014 8:26 am

Re: Prores in windows

PostTue Jul 17, 2018 5:32 am

You can deliver from Fusion studio standalone.


Tapatalk kullanarak iPhone aracılığıyla gönderildi
Windows 10 Pro 64Bit
Processor: Intel i7-6800K 3.40GHz
Ram: 128GB
Graphics Card: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070
Disks: Samsung SSD 970 PRO, Intel® SSD 750 Series (400GB, 1/2 Height PCIe 3.0, 20nm, MLC)

Return to DaVinci Resolve

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: BensTechLab, jjblodg, oatbean, Wouter Bouwens and 92 guests