'Can not create a preset'

Do you have questions about Desktop Video, Converters, Routers and Monitoring?
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

James B.

  • Posts: 27
  • Joined: Sat Sep 29, 2012 12:55 am

'Can not create a preset'

PostSat Sep 29, 2012 1:00 am

Hi
Any resolve lite experts tells me why I cannot create a preset in render settings?

When I click save under
Render settings>presets>

I get the error message

'Can not create a preset'


Im running the latest OSX Lountain Lion on an 27" iMac
Offline

Peter Chamberlain

Blackmagic Design

  • Posts: 8101
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 7:08 am

Re: 'Can not create a preset'

PostSat Sep 29, 2012 4:51 am

Can you try after making changes to the render settings including the render path?
Please let us know if that works.
Peter
DaVinci Resolve Product Manager
Offline

James B.

  • Posts: 27
  • Joined: Sat Sep 29, 2012 12:55 am

Re: 'Can not create a preset'

PostSat Sep 29, 2012 12:59 pm

Might have been a fix in the update. It now works thanks

Return to Post Production

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests