18.01 enable multiple stabilize

  • Author
  • Message
Offline
User avatar

carlomacchiavello

  • Posts: 1966
  • Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012 6:04 pm
  • Location: italy

18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSat Jul 23, 2022 5:46 pm

a small interface interaction request
- i can select many clips, i can setup for stabilize, but i cannot select all and ask to stabilize all in a single click, i should clik first, wait, go to next, click stabilize, wait, go next until i reach the end of sequence.
i ask command +a select all, setup all stabilize way (gyro), click stabilize and resolve ask me "do you want to stabilize all selected clicps?" and i answer yes thanks God :-D

- copy and paste attribute should could copy the text attribute like drop shadow, background, if i change a text i would like to copy and paste same style to others. it copy only the classic video attributes
Offline

studio1492

  • Posts: 576
  • Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2018 6:22 pm
  • Real Name: Fran Navas

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSat Jul 23, 2022 6:53 pm

+1
This is simply the feature I miss from Premiere Pro the most: "Batch stabilize multiple clips in background".

So we can continue editing as Premiere takes his time to analyse multiple clips. This feature has been asked to BMD repeteadly since years with no luck.
- iMac 27" 5K 2019 i9 3.6Ghz 40GB Vega 48 8GB
- MBP 14" M1 Pro 16GB, 1TB, 10 core CPU, 16 core GPU.
- Resolve Studio 18.0.1 @ macOS 12.5
- Mini Panel v2
- Speed Editor (gathering dust until killer custom keys arrive)
- Synology DS218
Offline

David Johns

  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2019 8:31 pm
  • Location: Birmingham, England
  • Real Name: David Johns

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSat Jul 23, 2022 7:04 pm

Just a simple “+1” for this feature request. It is *so* tiresome having to analyse the clips individually.
Regards
David
Resolve Studio 18.0 on a Macbook Air M1 with 16GB RAM
Offline
User avatar

Marc Wielage

  • Posts: 8550
  • Joined: Fri Oct 18, 2013 2:46 am
  • Location: Hollywood, USA

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSat Jul 23, 2022 10:09 pm

The trick with stabilizing is that there are at least SEVEN different methods to stabilize in Resolve... even more when you use Classic Stabilization and Interactive mode, where you eliminate markers in places with too much motion. What I find is I have to go through multiple different methods for any given shot to make sure I've stabilized it effectively. If you just selected ten shots and stabilized them all, you're doing it blind, without actually looking at it.

I don't trust the automatic engine, because it invariably requires human intervention and judgement. You have to just do them one at a time and then check it by eye. There is no other good way.
marc wielage, csi • VP/color & workflow • chroma | hollywood
Offline

cobra427

  • Posts: 64
  • Joined: Sat Nov 16, 2019 8:36 am
  • Real Name: Cors Snijders

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 6:34 am

Usually, one of the mehodes is good enough for at least 90% of my clips. So, any automated way to stabilize many clips at once would be more than welcome. It would be a great time saver.
It has been requested for many years, but never realized. Maybe in a next upgrade....
Intel i9-9900K, 16 Gb, Corsair watercooling, 1 ssd for OS and NLE, 1 ssd for projects, 2x harddisk for archiving, NVidia 1070. Windows 11 2x 4k screen. Mainly 4k clips
Offline
User avatar

carlomacchiavello

  • Posts: 1966
  • Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012 6:04 pm
  • Location: italy

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 9:22 am

Marc Wielage wrote:The trick with stabilizing is that there are at least SEVEN different methods to stabilize in Resolve... even more when you use Classic Stabilization and Interactive mode, where you eliminate markers in places with too much motion. What I find is I have to go through multiple different methods for any given shot to make sure I've stabilized it effectively. If you just selected ten shots and stabilized them all, you're doing it blind, without actually looking at it.

I don't trust the automatic engine, because it invariably requires human intervention and judgement. You have to just do them one at a time and then check it by eye. There is no other good way.

i'm agree with you Mark, never do blind, but if i know that i should stabilize tons of cips (selectable with group, color or other way) and i can do rought with a single click without be locked in front of computer is a free time that i can use to do other work in the same time.

yesterday i'm going to test Gyro stabilizer for my bmd camera shooting and i not only i need to do many times for clips, but also gyro should be done for the last, or be messed, sometimes.
for this reason i ask to add ability to start multiple clips stabilization, obviously later i do a single check for every clip
Schermata 2022-07-23 alle 22.56.59.png
Schermata 2022-07-23 alle 22.56.59.png (1008.25 KiB) Viewed 1384 times

here you see the wrong Gyro result be cause later in the same space i ask to stabilize in other way other copies of same clip (it's a bug, i'm sure).
Offline

David Johns

  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2019 8:31 pm
  • Location: Birmingham, England
  • Real Name: David Johns

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 10:21 am

[quote="Marc Wielage"]The trick with stabilizing is that there are at least SEVEN different methods to stabilize in Resolve... even more when you use Classic Stabilization and Interactive mode, where you eliminate markers in places with too much motion. What I find is I have to go through multiple different methods for any given shot to make sure I've stabilized it effectively. If you just selected ten shots and stabilized them all, you're doing it blind, without actually looking at it. [/quote]

Fortunately in my workflow, the shots are typically very similar and I can select a standard analysis type and have excellent results. There's nothing 'blind' about it since obviously, once completed, I then watch the footage back and check it stabilised OK. At that point, any unusual shots could be amended. But for the bulk of my stuff, a group analyse would be incredibly useful and a massive time saver.
Resolve Studio 18.0 on a Macbook Air M1 with 16GB RAM
Online

Hendrik Proosa

  • Posts: 2393
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 6:53 am
  • Location: Estonia

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 11:39 am

Marc Wielage wrote:I have to go through multiple different methods for any given shot to make sure I've stabilized it effectively…

I don't trust the automatic engine, because it invariably requires human intervention and judgement. You have to just do them one at a time and then check it by eye. There is no other good way.

Tell me, please, how do you evaluate the stabilization of any of these multiple methods you go through before running the stabilization of that method first? And what exactly is the supposed humongous difference between stab1 > check1, stab2 > check2, stab3 > check3 vs stab1, stab2, stab3, check1, check2, check3?
I do stuff.
Offline

Jim Simon

  • Posts: 22023
  • Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2016 1:47 am

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 2:03 pm

There is a separate forum for Feature Requests.

viewforum.php?f=33

Best practice is to search first, to see if someone already asked. If not, post one idea per thread with a very brief description of the idea in the thread's title.
Offline

Steve Alexander

  • Posts: 1638
  • Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2015 2:15 am

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 2:08 pm

I looked at the latest Mercalli from ProDad (version 6 is out) and it can do bulk stabilizing, however, if you watch their tutorials you'll see that to get the most out of the product, you need to tweak the stabilization parameters based on the individual clips (particularly if you take advantage of their AI + 3D features). This means that when it comes down to real work, the fact that it can batch stabilize may not be as optimal as one might hope. I'm sure, though, there are many cases where just a quick first pass at footage may be all that is necessary (particularly for high volume work such as daily YouTube publications).
Resolve Studio 18.0.3 | Fusion Studio 18.0.2 | Win 11 Pro (21H2) | i9-7940x, P4000 (471.41, 8GB VRAM), 64GB RAM, M.2 boot, SSD scratch, RAID10 data | (laptop) 16" MacBook Pro M1 MAX, 32 GPU cores, 64 GB RAM, 2 TB SSD, Monterey 12.5.1
Offline

David Johns

  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2019 8:31 pm
  • Location: Birmingham, England
  • Real Name: David Johns

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 2:36 pm

[quote="Steve Alexander"]when it comes down to real work, the fact that it can batch stabilize may not be as optimal as one might hope. I'm sure, though, there are many cases where just a quick first pass at footage may be all that is necessary (particularly for high volume work such as daily YouTube publications).[/quote]

Nobody's suggesting that individual tweaking of clips isn't going to happen but rather that it would be handy to have Resolve do the analysis for multiple clips using your 'best guess' settings first, then you can get some other work done while it goes through them. After that, you check them but only need modify any that need it, rather than being required to sit at the computer doing them one by one, analyse - check, analyse - check etc.
Resolve Studio 18.0 on a Macbook Air M1 with 16GB RAM
Offline
User avatar

okiewardoyo

  • Posts: 332
  • Joined: Mon May 02, 2022 4:01 am
  • Location: Indonesia
  • Real Name: Okie Eko Wardoyo

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 2:49 pm

May be for BMD adding a "Batch stabilize multiple clips in background" feature is really difficult, time consuming, and major change. So for now no plan for it.
Begin using Resolve in Mon May 02, 2022.
Home : Resolve 18.0.3 (Ryzen 7 4000 series, Nvidia GTX 1650, 16GbRAM)
Office : Adobe Creative Cloud, PP 2022, Ae 2022, Au 2022, PS 2022, Ai 2022 (i7 Gen 10, Nvidia RTX 3060, 16Gb RAM)
Offline
User avatar

carlomacchiavello

  • Posts: 1966
  • Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2012 6:04 pm
  • Location: italy

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSun Jul 24, 2022 3:39 pm

Jim Simon wrote:There is a separate forum for Feature Requests.

viewforum.php?f=33

Best practice is to search first, to see if someone already asked. If not, post one idea per thread with a very brief description of the idea in the thread's title.

sorry, i did a mistake, can i move it or i should ask to admin?
only now that you link me i see it at top of forum... i was blind :shock:
Offline
User avatar

Marc Wielage

  • Posts: 8550
  • Joined: Fri Oct 18, 2013 2:46 am
  • Location: Hollywood, USA

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostMon Jul 25, 2022 5:45 am

Hendrik Proosa wrote:Tell me, please, how do you evaluate the stabilization of any of these multiple methods you go through before running the stabilization of that method first?

I go by trial and error, analyze the clip and then play it back and watch it carefully. Once I hit upon a method that works, I congratulate myself and go on to the next shot. Through experience, after awhile you can make an educated guess on which method is most likely to work (or not work).

Steve Alexander wrote:I looked at the latest Mercalli from ProDad (version 6 is out) and it can do bulk stabilizing, however, if you watch their tutorials you'll see that to get the most out of the product, you need to tweak the stabilization parameters based on the individual clips (particularly if you take advantage of their AI + 3D features). This means that when it comes down to real work, the fact that it can batch stabilize may not be as optimal as one might hope.

That's my opinion as well.
marc wielage, csi • VP/color & workflow • chroma | hollywood
Online

Hendrik Proosa

  • Posts: 2393
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 6:53 am
  • Location: Estonia

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostMon Jul 25, 2022 7:58 am

Marc Wielage wrote:
Hendrik Proosa wrote:Tell me, please, how do you evaluate the stabilization of any of these multiple methods you go through before running the stabilization of that method first?

I go by trial and error, analyze the clip and then play it back and watch it carefully. Once I hit upon a method that works, I congratulate myself and go on to the next shot. Through experience, after awhile you can make an educated guess on which method is most likely to work (or not work).

So you do run stabilization before checking whether it worked. And you can guess which methods might work for which clips beforehand. And yet you argue that both of these are impossible. I’m baffled.
I do stuff.
Offline

Jim Simon

  • Posts: 22023
  • Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2016 1:47 am

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostMon Jul 25, 2022 4:38 pm

Marc Wielage wrote:I don't trust the automatic engine, because it invariably requires human intervention and judgement. You have to just do them one at a time and then check it by eye. There is no other good way.
My experience as well.
Online

Hendrik Proosa

  • Posts: 2393
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 6:53 am
  • Location: Estonia

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Jul 26, 2022 7:35 am

Jim Simon wrote:
Marc Wielage wrote:I don't trust the automatic engine, because it invariably requires human intervention and judgement. You have to just do them one at a time and then check it by eye. There is no other good way.
My experience as well.

You can’t experience it because doing stabilization and then checking it after is impossible according to Marc.

It is all pretty simple, either:
A) Running stabilization on a clip and checking it after is the common modus operandi, from which it immediately follows that it makes no difference how many clips the stabilization is run on before checking them with utmoat scrutiny == batch stabilization;
B) Somehow (using time travel?) one can check the stabilization result before actually doing any stabilization.
I do stuff.
Online

panos_mts

  • Posts: 699
  • Joined: Mon Oct 21, 2019 3:18 pm
  • Real Name: Panagiotis Vellios

Re: feature request 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Jul 26, 2022 9:10 am

+1 from me.
Marc Wielage wrote:I go by trial and error, analyze the clip and then play it back and watch it carefully. Once I hit upon a method that works, I congratulate myself and go on to the next shot. Through experience, after awhile you can make an educated guess on which method is most likely to work (or not work).
If you're trying every single stabilization method for every clip, I think you're the one who would benefit the most from a batch stabilization. You can create a stack of duplicated clips, set different stabilization method for each track and stabilize them all, once it finish you can review and compare all stabilization methods for each clip and keep/tweak the best ones.

If you add up all the time of your life that you waste just looking at the progress bar and waiting for the clips to analyze, you will be surprised by the result. With batch stabilization you can leave it to analyze and do something more productive during this process.
Offline

Steve Alexander

  • Posts: 1638
  • Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2015 2:15 am

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Jul 26, 2022 1:51 pm

You can tell from this thread that there are (at least) two categories of users. Those whose experience with stabilizing clips has required massaging more often than not. These users would not benefit from batch stabilizing and presumably they would like the BMD developers to work on other, more pressing issues. Then there are those who have found that a first pass stabilization has worked more often than not and these individuals would benefit from a batch stabilization mechanism and may see this as being more beneficial than smoothing the rough edges of other aspects of Resolve.

Neither group of users is wrong. They just have different experiences, priorities and workflows.

If you are on Windows, you have the option to use ProDad's Mercalli standalone. I don't believe this is available for the Mac.
Resolve Studio 18.0.3 | Fusion Studio 18.0.2 | Win 11 Pro (21H2) | i9-7940x, P4000 (471.41, 8GB VRAM), 64GB RAM, M.2 boot, SSD scratch, RAID10 data | (laptop) 16" MacBook Pro M1 MAX, 32 GPU cores, 64 GB RAM, 2 TB SSD, Monterey 12.5.1
Online

Hendrik Proosa

  • Posts: 2393
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 6:53 am
  • Location: Estonia

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Jul 26, 2022 2:20 pm

Let me write this really slow now: you.. can't.. tell... whether... stabilization... needs... fixing... before... stabilization... is... done... for.. the.. first... time. Makes no difference if you need to massage the result every time or never. You can't tell before actually running stabilization. And this is what the feature request is about: allow running the stabilization on a bunch of clips during night, coffee break, whatever, and then check them and massage or restabilize etc to your heart's delight. You can't run the second stabilization before you run it once. Why is this extremely simple thing so hard to understand?
I do stuff.
Offline

Steve Alexander

  • Posts: 1638
  • Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2015 2:15 am

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Jul 26, 2022 2:59 pm

Hendrik Proosa wrote:Let me write this really slow now: you.. can't.. tell... whether... stabilization... needs... fixing... before... stabilization... is... done... for.. the.. first... time. Makes no difference if you need to massage the result every time or never. You can't tell before actually running stabilization. And this is what the feature request is about: allow running the stabilization on a bunch of clips during night, coffee break, whatever, and then check them and massage or restabilize etc to your heart's delight. You can't run the second stabilization before you run it once. Why is this extremely simple thing so hard to understand?


As I said, it entirely depends upon your workflow and the type of video you shoot. I'm not arguing that having batch (background) operations wouldn't be useful for many tasks (including transcoding and delivery). I suppose I'm arguing that batch stabilization wouldn't be at the top of my list of priorities. That's all. Hopefully BMD will eventually come up with a background processing engine the way Avid did years ago that let you do things like transcoding and batch processing in the background. It definitely has its place.
Resolve Studio 18.0.3 | Fusion Studio 18.0.2 | Win 11 Pro (21H2) | i9-7940x, P4000 (471.41, 8GB VRAM), 64GB RAM, M.2 boot, SSD scratch, RAID10 data | (laptop) 16" MacBook Pro M1 MAX, 32 GPU cores, 64 GB RAM, 2 TB SSD, Monterey 12.5.1
Offline

kinvermark

  • Posts: 490
  • Joined: Tue Apr 16, 2019 5:04 pm
  • Real Name: Mark Wilson

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Jul 26, 2022 3:56 pm

Well, if you fully understand what Hendrik has explained, BOTH work styles will benefit as you avoid the initial analysis "click & wait" dance.

Doesn't have to be in the background - I can always find other things to do :)

Development resource allocation is not for us to say - that's up to BM who are the only ones in a position to know.
Windows 10 laptop. Intel i7-10750H, 32GB RAM, Nvidia 2070 Super eGPU, SSD disks. Resolve Studio 18 beta
Offline

Steve Alexander

  • Posts: 1638
  • Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2015 2:15 am

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Jul 26, 2022 7:55 pm

We’ll see. Now that the request is made, let’s see how long it takes for this feature to be implemented. You never know. Maybe they’re already working on it.
Resolve Studio 18.0.3 | Fusion Studio 18.0.2 | Win 11 Pro (21H2) | i9-7940x, P4000 (471.41, 8GB VRAM), 64GB RAM, M.2 boot, SSD scratch, RAID10 data | (laptop) 16" MacBook Pro M1 MAX, 32 GPU cores, 64 GB RAM, 2 TB SSD, Monterey 12.5.1
Offline

Philipp Glaninger

  • Posts: 139
  • Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:56 am
  • Location: Austria

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostThu Jul 28, 2022 8:36 am

For all those under the impression that stabilize need to be made by hand on a shot by shot base. That might be true on projects with lots of random Camera setups, but it is definitely not helpful in case of Theatre-Recording where hundreds of shots share the same issues over and over again.

Today I am in the process of dealing with such a project with 721 Cuts provided by 6 Cameras. And after a test with some clips, I simply know the very best stabilize settings beforehand. Here are my settings that I will have to dial in by hand today:

Cam 1: (138 Shots) good Tripod and good Zoom = all good
Cam 2: (142 Shots) mediocre Tripod but good Zoom = Translation Crop 0.5, Smooth 0.4, Strength 1
Cam 3: (150 Shots) good Tripod but Zoom without Smooth = Translation Crop 0.5, Smooth 0.2, Strength 1
Cam 4: (45 Shots) Fixed Position on Solid ground = no Stabilize needed
Cam 5: (211 Shots) Mounted on top of a shaky tower where people are residing that creates a lot of little random movements in all Axis = Similarity (because Translation would not do), Camera Lock = On, rest default
Cam 6: (35 Shots) GoPro hidden on the stage. Camera shakes a tiny little when actors are walking = Translation, Camera Lock = On, rest default

So I know beforehand that I have to set and process 538 clips by hand today. I would rather spend this time on other tasks. But some people claim that you can not do batch stabilize, since some Clips might not stabilize successfully! Well, of course some clip might not stabilize as expected, but after I watched the whole play, I simply would go in and fix those individual problems by hand and be done with it.

Since there are multiple similar Projects for me to deal with in a year, a Batch Stabilize Function is placed very high on my wishlist.
Resolve Studio 18.x / i7 6700k / Windows 10 (64GB Ram) / GeForce GTX 1080TI 11GB / Tangent Wave Tablet / 3 Monitors + 1 Reference Monitor (by Intensity Pro)
Offline

Steve Alexander

  • Posts: 1638
  • Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2015 2:15 am

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostThu Jul 28, 2022 12:43 pm

This is a good case study for where batch stabilize would be beneficial. If you run on a Windows platform, you should purchase ProDad's Mercalli for the foreseeable future and hope that some day BMD adds this feature to Resolve Studio.
Resolve Studio 18.0.3 | Fusion Studio 18.0.2 | Win 11 Pro (21H2) | i9-7940x, P4000 (471.41, 8GB VRAM), 64GB RAM, M.2 boot, SSD scratch, RAID10 data | (laptop) 16" MacBook Pro M1 MAX, 32 GPU cores, 64 GB RAM, 2 TB SSD, Monterey 12.5.1
Offline

AndySeeon

  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: Sun Nov 03, 2019 4:17 pm
  • Real Name: Andreas Hensel

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostMon Aug 15, 2022 3:40 pm

+1 without many words
- DR Studio 18.01
- Win10 Pro 64 - AMD Ryzen™ 9 5900X - 128GB RAM
- NVIDIA RTX 3080Ti 12GB, latest "Studio" driver
- C: Drive 500 GB SSD M.2
- Project/Cache Drive 2 TB SSD M.2
Offline
User avatar

PedjaS

  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: Wed Jul 13, 2022 3:54 pm
  • Real Name: Predrag Supurovic

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Aug 16, 2022 12:26 pm

+1

This would be huge time saver.

If you tweak stabilization for a clip you have to run stabilization multiple times, and fist one is usually just guess. If it does not work then you change parameters.

It would be huge time saver to apply that first one to all clips without need to wait one to finish to get to next. In many cases that first one would do the job.

After they are all "stabilized" you can go to check each one, and if needed, tweak stabilization.
Offline

im_7AW

  • Posts: 2
  • Joined: Fri Jan 29, 2021 3:12 pm
  • Real Name: Juri Wunder

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostSat Aug 27, 2022 4:10 pm

+1

Loved to have this option especially with gyro stabilization, which works fine most of the time.
Offline

yourmommahasfleas

  • Posts: 50
  • Joined: Tue Oct 01, 2019 11:02 am
  • Real Name: alex ford robertson

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Aug 30, 2022 8:34 am

+1

Found my way here by way of this long thread in BMD forum "Batch Stabilization, is it possible?"
>>

viewtopic.php?f=21&t=61227&start=50
DVR 18.0.2 Build 7 (Studio)
iMac Pro (2017) 3.2 GHz 8-Core Intel Xeon W
32 GB 2666 MHz DDR4 RAM
Graphics: internal Radeon Pro Vega 64 16GB +(Thunderbolt 3) Radeon Pro Vega 64 8GB, Open CL v1.2 & Metal 2
2TB SSD Samsung X5 HD for Cache/Project files
Offline
User avatar

okiewardoyo

  • Posts: 332
  • Joined: Mon May 02, 2022 4:01 am
  • Location: Indonesia
  • Real Name: Okie Eko Wardoyo

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Aug 30, 2022 9:13 am

+1
Begin using Resolve in Mon May 02, 2022.
Home : Resolve 18.0.3 (Ryzen 7 4000 series, Nvidia GTX 1650, 16GbRAM)
Office : Adobe Creative Cloud, PP 2022, Ae 2022, Au 2022, PS 2022, Ai 2022 (i7 Gen 10, Nvidia RTX 3060, 16Gb RAM)
Offline

raphaelgoesm

  • Posts: 59
  • Joined: Mon Feb 15, 2021 4:03 pm
  • Real Name: Raphael Góes

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostTue Aug 30, 2022 1:10 pm

+1
Offline

leaoxp

  • Posts: 60
  • Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2018 3:16 am
  • Real Name: Sergio Leao

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostThu Sep 01, 2022 1:33 am

+1 for the love of God!
Offline

BaGRoS

  • Posts: 35
  • Joined: Fri Aug 27, 2021 8:58 am
  • Real Name: Miroslaw Bagrowski

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostThu Sep 01, 2022 5:28 am

Python/Lua scripts?

Sent from my SM-S908B using Tapatalk
Offline

BaGRoS

  • Posts: 35
  • Joined: Fri Aug 27, 2021 8:58 am
  • Real Name: Miroslaw Bagrowski

Re: 18.01 enable multiple stabilize

PostThu Sep 01, 2022 5:48 am

https://r.tapatalk.com/shareLink/topic? ... source=app

Sent from my SM-S908B using Tapatalk

Return to DaVinci Resolve Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Hendrik Proosa and 10 guests