Your GPU Memory is full.

Get answers to your questions about color grading, editing and finishing with DaVinci Resolve.
  • Author
  • Message
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Nov 28, 2018 1:58 pm

MarcusWolschon wrote:
EOEF Prod. wrote:I no longer get the (GPU memory is full) message after selecting only the Titan X card in the preferences. However, in "Task Manager" (PC) I can see the Titan Black card working in conjunction with the Titan X when I playback in the color correction Tab with say a motion blur activated.


When I get "GPU Memory is full" with an internal 8GB Nvidia GTX 1070 mobile
(using NeatVideo on DCI 4K and temporal NR material from the BMPCC4K camera),
would an additional external 8GB Desktop card (so 1 internal 8GB, 1 external 8GB and 1 internal Intel)
solve that or does it need to have more memory then the current card?



You need more memory or a GPU that can swap to system memory.
Offline

MarcusWolschon

  • Posts: 623
  • Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 6:59 pm

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Nov 28, 2018 2:02 pm

MishaEngel wrote:
MarcusWolschon wrote:
EOEF Prod. wrote:I no longer get the (GPU memory is full) message after selecting only the Titan X card in the preferences. However, in "Task Manager" (PC) I can see the Titan Black card working in conjunction with the Titan X when I playback in the color correction Tab with say a motion blur activated.


When I get "GPU Memory is full" with an internal 8GB Nvidia GTX 1070 mobile
(using NeatVideo on DCI 4K and temporal NR material from the BMPCC4K camera),
would an additional external 8GB Desktop card (so 1 internal 8GB, 1 external 8GB and 1 internal Intel)
solve that or does it need to have more memory then the current card?



You need more memory or a GPU that can swap to system memory.


That's the question. More GPU Memory in a single GPU or across all GPUs?
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Nov 28, 2018 6:28 pm

All or a GPU that can swap to system memory
Offline

MarcusWolschon

  • Posts: 623
  • Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 6:59 pm

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Nov 28, 2018 6:38 pm

Thanks.
So an additional GPU should help.
Offline
User avatar

Erik Wittbusch

  • Posts: 427
  • Joined: Sun Aug 16, 2015 8:06 pm
  • Location: Duisburg, Germany

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Nov 28, 2018 6:56 pm

The weakest card always sets the limit!
Not the biggest one.
Offline

MarcusWolschon

  • Posts: 623
  • Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 6:59 pm

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Nov 28, 2018 8:18 pm

Damn. Now we have 2 contradicting answers. :/
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Nov 28, 2018 8:30 pm

All GPU's need more memory. The GPU with the lowest memory is the bottleneck.

8+8 -> 8 GByte
8+4 -> 4 GByte
Offline

Peter Chamberlain

Blackmagic Design

  • Posts: 6146
  • Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 7:08 am

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Dec 02, 2018 12:18 am

Resolve does not take memory from one GPU to use in another. Thats effectively what shared memory apps do.

So, if you are running out of GPU memory you need to reduce the processing being asked of the GPU, or reduce the resolution, or both. Alternatively get one GPU with a lot of memory. There are a number now with 16GB or more.
DaVinci Resolve Product Manager
Offline

Uli Plank

  • Posts: 4629
  • Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2013 2:48 am

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Dec 02, 2018 6:15 am

Neatvideo is not really profiting much from two GPUs. Try the 8 GB one only, it should suffice for 4K.
Resolve Studio and Fusion Studio
iMac 2017 Radeon Pro 580 8 GB VRAM and 32 GB RAM
Offline
User avatar

Jean Claude

  • Posts: 2520
  • Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2015 4:41 pm
  • Location: France

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Dec 02, 2018 11:06 am

you can also go into the preference panel (advanced configuration) in NeatVideo and reduce the use of GPU or ask "Only CPU" or ... you have to test different parameters to give Davinci Resolve more GPU VRAM.
Windows 10 PRO X64 1903 | DaVinci Resolve Studio 16.0.0.044 | Fusion Studio 16.0. build 43 | Decklink Studio 4K 6G | Desktop Video 11.2.00 | X99-A II, i7-6850K | RTX 2080Ti | Nvidia 430.86 NSD
Offline

MarcusWolschon

  • Posts: 623
  • Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 6:59 pm

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Dec 02, 2018 11:13 am

Jean Claude wrote:you can also go into the preference panel (advanced configuration) in NeatVideo and reduce the use of GPU or ask "Only CPU" or ... you have to test different parameters to give Davinci Resolve more GPU VRAM.


Thanks! That's a very practical advice to get this timeline to render at all.
Offline

banana

  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2018 9:41 am
  • Real Name: Klaus Mayer

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Dec 12, 2018 7:57 pm

Hey folks,
I know it has been a while since the last post in this thread, but I haven't found another more recent thread dealing with this Problem. I am running Resolve 15.2.1. at the Moment and I am still running into the same problems. 'Your GPU Memory is full' Pops up very frequently (especially in the Fusion tab), complete crashes of Resolve afterwards. Same thing as written above. Only restarting Resolve helps. Same as above. GPU memory IS NOT FULL at crash. Same as above.
So my question is: Are there people out there also still running into the same problems with Resolve? What helped you fixing the problem? Maybe there are recent news/insights I do not know about yet.
Thanks a lot guys!
Davinci Resolve 15.2.1 Free
Win 10 Pro 1806
Intel i7 6700
Radeon RX570 8gb
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostWed Dec 12, 2018 9:01 pm

banana wrote:Hey folks,
I know it has been a while since the last post in this thread, but I haven't found another more recent thread dealing with this Problem. I am running Resolve 15.2.1. at the Moment and I am still running into the same problems. 'Your GPU Memory is full' Pops up very frequently (especially in the Fusion tab), complete crashes of Resolve afterwards. Same thing as written above. Only restarting Resolve helps. Same as above. GPU memory IS NOT FULL at crash. Same as above.
So my question is: Are there people out there also still running into the same problems with Resolve? What helped you fixing the problem? Maybe there are recent news/insights I do not know about yet.
Thanks a lot guys!


So, if you are running out of GPU memory you need to reduce the processing being asked of the GPU, or reduce the resolution, or both. Alternatively get one GPU with a lot of memory. There are a number now with 16GB or more.


i.o.w. reduce the number of effects (render it twice or moretimes when you need more effects).
Offline

banana

  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2018 9:41 am
  • Real Name: Klaus Mayer

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Dec 13, 2018 11:29 am

Hey MishaEngel,

thanks for your reply. But how do I render each effect at its own and stack them back together? As far as i know the first render output would cover all other rendered layers underneath in my timeline. But the chances are high that I am really getting something wrong here ;)
Thanks
Davinci Resolve 15.2.1 Free
Win 10 Pro 1806
Intel i7 6700
Radeon RX570 8gb
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Dec 13, 2018 2:15 pm

As an example: you can first render your effects and then re-render with NR (NR is a bitch on memory usage).
Offline

MarcusWolschon

  • Posts: 623
  • Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 6:59 pm

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Dec 13, 2018 2:19 pm

MishaEngel wrote:As an example: you can first render your effects and then re-render with NR (NR is a bitch on memory usage).


Wouldn't you want your NR (e.g. NeatVideo) on the original footage?
e.g. after the primary grade and before the secondary ones and certainly before any effects and editing?
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Dec 13, 2018 3:56 pm

MarcusWolschon wrote:
MishaEngel wrote:As an example: you can first render your effects and then re-render with NR (NR is a bitch on memory usage).


Wouldn't you want your NR (e.g. NeatVideo) on the original footage?
e.g. after the primary grade and before the secondary ones and certainly before any effects and editing?


Yes.. that's why we use AMD VEGA FE's with 16 GB of VRAM for 4..8k footage.
And when it runs out of memory (which never happened sofar) it can swap to system memory with the HBCC-software.
Offline

HaveBlue

  • Posts: 125
  • Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 2:03 am
  • Real Name: Lars Dennert

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Dec 30, 2018 10:22 pm

I'm constantly having the same issue as well editing 4K footage. Rendering out the footage also results in the wrong video clips in the wrong places in the video or the video stuck using a clip for the rest of the render.

Is this software is complete garbage? Why anyone would buy the paid version is beyond me. After changing every setting I could find in the software from optimizing media to running in proxy, there simply isn't anyway to make it reliable. Is there no workflow that doesn't cause it to crash every 10 seconds?

If I set the Timeline resolution to HD I don't get errors. If my source footage is 4K and my Timeline is HD, what happens when I render out in 4K? Is it converted from 4K down to HD and then upscaled to 4K losing quality?

What does the Timeline resolution mean in the scheme of things? What does the monitor resolution mean? No of this is explained anywhere.

I'm going to have to go back to my other NLEs which edit 4K flawlessly.
W10Pro, Resolve Studio, 3.8Ghz Quad core i5, 24GB RAM, SSD and platter drives, GTX 1070 8GB, LG 10bit 4K 32" monitor with two 20" HD monitors
Offline

Ole Kristiansen

  • Posts: 154
  • Joined: Tue Nov 28, 2017 8:37 pm

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Dec 30, 2018 10:45 pm

HaveBlue wrote:I'm constantly having the same issue as well editing 4K footage. Rendering out the footage also results in the wrong video clips in the wrong places in the video or the video stuck using a clip for the rest of the render.

Is this software is complete garbage? Why anyone would buy the paid version is beyond me. After changing every setting I could find in the software from optimizing media to running in proxy, there simply isn't anyway to make it reliable. Is there no workflow that doesn't cause it to crash every 10 seconds?

If I set the Timeline resolution to HD I don't get errors. If my source footage is 4K and my Timeline is HD, what happens when I render out in 4K? Is it converted from 4K down to HD and then upscaled to 4K losing quality?

What does the Timeline resolution mean in the scheme of things? What does the monitor resolution mean? No of this is explained anywhere.

I'm going to have to go back to my other NLEs which edit 4K flawlessly.


What is the mediainfo of your 4K footage and what hardware, OS and Resolve version you are using ?
Offline

HaveBlue

  • Posts: 125
  • Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 2:03 am
  • Real Name: Lars Dennert

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Jan 06, 2019 5:05 pm

So I want to apologize. I took the issue to heart and have resolved to make Resolve go. The hardware requirements are just more than other NLE'S I use, but then it is amazing.

My system only had 12gb of RAM so I bought another 16, which makes 24gb with my 4 slot arrangement. I also returned the 2gb GTX 1050 i happened to buy recently and ordered an 8gb card.

After adding the ram, the only GPU I have lying around is an old 2gb gt640 so I threw that in. Amazingly I am finally able to render a simple 4k timeline without errors. Windows made 11gb of shared vram available.
4k 16:9 24p Sony xavc Input
4k 21:9 yt Output
Normal color profile. I'll try regrading some Slog when the better card comes.

This bodes well.
W10Pro, Resolve Studio, 3.8Ghz Quad core i5, 24GB RAM, SSD and platter drives, GTX 1070 8GB, LG 10bit 4K 32" monitor with two 20" HD monitors
Offline

banana

  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2018 9:41 am
  • Real Name: Klaus Mayer

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostFri Jan 11, 2019 9:49 am

Same way I managed it. Figured out that VRam was just too less on my machine. Bought the cheapest 8GB GPU available right now (Radeon RX570) and it runs brilliant now. Similar to @HaveBlue I noticed that Resolve has higher Hardware requirements than NLEs I worked with before.
Thanks guys
Davinci Resolve 15.2.1 Free
Win 10 Pro 1806
Intel i7 6700
Radeon RX570 8gb
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostFri Jan 11, 2019 3:24 pm

When you need more memory the new VEGA 7 (with 16 GByte, 1 TB/s) looks to be a very good option at $700 for heavy TNR with 4k, 6k and 8k.
Offline

NikosKont

  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2019 2:55 pm
  • Real Name: Nick Kontogouris

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Apr 18, 2019 3:01 pm

The error hit me when tried to do a tracking for Call Out effect as part of my learning curve.

The sad thing is i did the same thing (with few more clicks and a decent outcome) at Premiere with the same hardware without such issues.

If i cant TRUST the app so i invest money and time on it things dont look good.
Offline

HaveBlue

  • Posts: 125
  • Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 2:03 am
  • Real Name: Lars Dennert

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Apr 18, 2019 3:17 pm

Premiere has less hardware requirements to do the same things. You'll have to decide where to spend the money. On an Adobe subscription or hardware to run Dr.

Sent from my XT1710-02 using Tapatalk
W10Pro, Resolve Studio, 3.8Ghz Quad core i5, 24GB RAM, SSD and platter drives, GTX 1070 8GB, LG 10bit 4K 32" monitor with two 20" HD monitors
Offline

NikosKont

  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2019 2:55 pm
  • Real Name: Nick Kontogouris

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Apr 18, 2019 3:27 pm

HaveBlue wrote:Premiere has less hardware requirements to do the same things. You'll have to decide where to spend the money. On an Adobe subscription or hardware to run Dr.

Not really my call, im going thru a crush learning curve to decide for a client what he's going after.

Just seems illogical to me Davinci not able do some stuff the simple way, why have to complicate things?

I dont gave up on Davinci yet, im just frustrated...im sure there are other ways to achieve the same thing on same hardware.
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Apr 18, 2019 4:50 pm

BMD has a lot of manuals, also one for required hardware for Davinci Resolve.
Reading it might enlight you if this software fits your hardware.

Their is always a learning curve when switching from one NLE to another, for some it's better to step in with Davinci Resolve 16 (still in beta) and start using it for paid work when it's out of beta(and you've learned how to use it).
Offline

HaveBlue

  • Posts: 125
  • Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 2:03 am
  • Real Name: Lars Dennert

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostThu Apr 18, 2019 5:16 pm

If you are just doing an evaluation then simply lower the timeline resolution to HD or lower until you don't get out of VRAM errors. Also only use v15. Do not use v16. They won't have much difference in learning. The free version will run slower than the Studio version.
W10Pro, Resolve Studio, 3.8Ghz Quad core i5, 24GB RAM, SSD and platter drives, GTX 1070 8GB, LG 10bit 4K 32" monitor with two 20" HD monitors
Offline

NikosKont

  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2019 2:55 pm
  • Real Name: Nick Kontogouris

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostFri Apr 19, 2019 6:13 am

Thanx all for the answers, i'll take them in consideration.

If anyone knows another way to make the CallOut effect without getting the dreadful GPU memory error please share a link.
Offline

Thomas Martin

  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: Tue Sep 19, 2017 5:11 pm

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostFri Apr 19, 2019 10:54 am

It is obvious that Resolve and Fusion are becoming increasingly GPU accelerated.
This is the future and I must admit I do not understand why anyone complains
about it. A GPU with less than 10 GB VRAM will simply be outdated very soon and
this is not BMD specific, it is the same in all graphics industries, from 3D programs
and renderers like VRay or Arnold GPU to Substance Painter and Next-Gen games.
Offline

MarcusWolschon

  • Posts: 623
  • Joined: Sun Apr 14, 2013 6:59 pm

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostFri Apr 19, 2019 10:59 am

Thomas Martin wrote:It is obvious that Resolve and Fusion are becoming increasingly GPU accelerated.
This is the future and I must admit I do not understand why anyone complains
about it. A GPU with less than 10 GB VRAM will simply be outdated very soon and
this is not BMD specific, it is the same in all graphics industries, from 3D programs
and renderers like VRay or Arnold GPU to Substance Painter and Next-Gen games.


With an 8GB CPU it's supposed to run slower. Not refuse to run at all.
What are all the amateur filmmakers with Blackmagic Pocket and Pocket 4K to do with their raw footage?
Offline

Steve Alexander

  • Posts: 594
  • Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2015 2:15 am

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostFri Apr 19, 2019 11:50 am

What is obvious to me is that BMD has not yet figured out how to scale their use of the GPU to accommodate less powerful systems, particularly laptops for which 2 and 4 GB of GPU RAM is the norm.

Good for you if you have the funds to purchase a new system each year when the next version of Resolve requires double whatever GPU memory you have this year but for many this is not an option.

I think we would all be pleased if Resolve ran faster with more GPU memory - the converse being that it ran slower with less GPU memory but still ran... The argument against graceful scaling (by some) is that they would prefer to see BMD working on new features rather than 'wasting' (their words, not mine) time developing graceful GPU memory scaling - I suggest that they can do both.

One can always hope.
Resolve Studio 16 | Fusion Studio 16 | Win 10 Pro (1903) | i9-7940x, P4000 (430.86), 64GB RAM, M.2 boot, SSD scratch, RAID10 data | (laptop) i7-6600, M1000M (2GB VRAM), 32GB RAM, SSD OS, M.2 scratch, T3 external
Offline

Peter Fizgal

  • Posts: 99
  • Joined: Sat May 06, 2017 8:39 am

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSat Apr 20, 2019 7:48 am

The way Resolve uses the GPU has often given me a lot of grief.

I use a 1080ti & Resolve 15.3 and right now I’m only trying to render a 1080 timeline with one fusion clip and it is giving me constant GPU full errors.

I now installed istat to see how much actually is being used by the GPU, it turns out that it’s constantly below 40% GPU memory usage.

I’ve now moved my composition to the standalone fusion 9, which works perfectly...
Looking at the release notes of fusion 16 and the move to GPU acceleration, I’m wondering if this is actually a blessing or a curse..

I’m also sharing the sentiment expressed in this thread ; I understand the gpu error when trying to do realtime stuff, but I don’t understand the error message when all I’m trying to do is render optimized media for my timeline.

This is just wrong.

I’m looking at radeon cards, hoping to never see the gpu error again, but as I’m always in the middle of projects it’s hard to take this step. So in the meantime, I’m hoping that Blackmagic will “fix” this awkward gpu behaviour.
Please ?
Mac Pro 2010 - 12core 3.46 - 64Gb Ram - All SSD - AMD Radeon VII - macOS 10.14.5
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSat Apr 20, 2019 2:13 pm

It's also possible that BMD is not to blame. It might be NVidia https://nvidia.custhelp.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/4772 or microsoft.
Offline

Peter Fizgal

  • Posts: 99
  • Joined: Sat May 06, 2017 8:39 am

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSat Apr 20, 2019 3:11 pm

Well, if Microsoft is to blame for this, than I shall write an angry letter to Bill, because I am a Mac user :D

Joking aside, I have had GPU full errors for as long as I can remember (I started at Resolve 11....)

My problem is that I do understand a GPU not being able to cope with processing demands in the case of realtime playback. I do NOT understand GPU errors for any kind of background (or foreground) render.

If a GPU can't keep up with the task at hand, it should slow down. Not exit with an error.
Mac Pro 2010 - 12core 3.46 - 64Gb Ram - All SSD - AMD Radeon VII - macOS 10.14.5
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSat Apr 20, 2019 3:26 pm

Then you have to call Tim Apple.

What kind of GPU are you using?

When you have VEGA GPU's you shouldn't run into "memory is full" problems. Vega uses the HBCC, that can swap to a max of 524288 GByte of memory (512 TByte).

When you're using NVidia...
Offline

Peter Fizgal

  • Posts: 99
  • Joined: Sat May 06, 2017 8:39 am

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSat Apr 20, 2019 3:38 pm

:lol:

Indeed, I'm using an Nvidia 1080ti. After reading your posts, I'm planning to jump for the Radeon VII when support comes with the next macos update, so my complaint won't hold much longer.

I am a little frustrated though as I feel the 1080ti has been a massive waste of time and money. (And a source of frustration too)
Nobody's fault but mine... but I still think that Blackmagic should handle GPU errors more elegantly.
Mac Pro 2010 - 12core 3.46 - 64Gb Ram - All SSD - AMD Radeon VII - macOS 10.14.5
Offline

MishaEngel

  • Posts: 830
  • Joined: Wed Aug 29, 2018 12:18 am
  • Real Name: Misha Engel

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSat Apr 20, 2019 3:41 pm

Offline

NikosKont

  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2019 2:55 pm
  • Real Name: Nick Kontogouris

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Apr 21, 2019 4:24 am

Peter Fizgal wrote:If a GPU can't keep up with the task at hand, it should slow down. Not exit with an error.


What seems as common logic to us sounds illogical to them...go figure.

Meanwhile they re loosing sales and trust, and loosing sales somehow you can recover but loosing trust base its a big no no
Offline

HaveBlue

  • Posts: 125
  • Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2018 2:03 am
  • Real Name: Lars Dennert

Re: Your GPU Memory is full.

PostSun Apr 21, 2019 4:42 am

It's almost as if they feed the video data into a cuda API for processing. If it comes out, yay. Otherwise the API returns an out of memory error.

What's interesting is that other software is able to make use of cuda without trouble. Nero could process 4k footage using cuda on a gt640.

Sent from my XT1710-02 using Tapatalk
W10Pro, Resolve Studio, 3.8Ghz Quad core i5, 24GB RAM, SSD and platter drives, GTX 1070 8GB, LG 10bit 4K 32" monitor with two 20" HD monitors
Previous

Return to DaVinci Resolve

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Alex_Bunf, Bing [Bot], Gabriele Gelfo, Gary Hango, LensLight, Nigel Scott, Rick van den Berg, Vit Reiter and 46 guests